Welcome to Elkdale Country Club in Salamanca, NY
elkdale elkdale
About Us Golf Dining Calendar Tee Times Results
elkdale





Brooke Baker, Mayor Jeff Pond and Tom Paprocki -

Mayor's Cup
Sunday, September 28, 2008
Team Scramble Net
NumberNameNameC.H.NETBest BallTotal
6Tom Paprocki Jr.Brooke Baker 61.00591201st
1Paul Van CurenTim Rich 60.00631232nd
10Paul JuskoAndy Pascarella 60.5063123.53rd
27Tom Paprocki Bob Paprocki 60.2564124.254th
26Dan SmithStan Pizon 59.2565124.254th
21Blaise BuffamanteTom Buffamante 64.5060124.56th
14Eric NippartsPeter Jackman 62.00631257th
12Bob WylieDan Opferbeck 63.5062125.5
15Bill LewisJohn Yonker 61.5064125.5
5Frank PascarellaRoss Peters 62.0064126
18Kyle MendellRyan Mendell 62.2564126.25
4Pete WeishanJay Koniak 60.7566126.75
8Doug PreyTom Hart 61.0067128
2Jay WeishanNick Brown 62.2566128.25
3Tom MonroeJohn Riley 65.7563128.75
25Bob O'BrienBob Brogcinski 61.7567128.75
23Ryan BushyChris Christopher 64.5065129.5
17Dave MendellMike Zolner 59.5070129.5
29Randy LeblancTom Reid 63.7566129.75
9Terry LacroixTom Cole 64.0066130
19Lucius StephensMarcus Stephens 62.7568130.75
16Jeff ShurillaChris Siebert 68.5063131.5
24Greg RalstonScott Ralston 66.5065131.5
28Tony PecararoRandy Hooper 64.7569133.75
7Mike OylerJeff Criley 67.0068135
13Jay BartoszekChris Visneski 60.7575135.75
22Paul StetzBill Krysick 66.7570136.75
20Fred StradeEd Smith 67.0070137
11Dan KellerMark Halftown 67.0075142
Skins Day One All holes tied thus tie breaker was to go to the lease birdied holes
Skins worth $36.25/team #1 F.Pascarella/R.Peters #1 T.Paprocki/B.Baker
#8 P.Weishan/J.Koniak #8 T.Paprocki/B. Baker
#9 P.Jusko/A.Pascarella #9 T.Paprocki/B.Baker #16 D.Smith/S.Pizon
# 16 T.Paprocki/B.Baker
Day Two
Closest to the hole in two shots # 2 Randy Hooper 1'9"
Closest to the pin #4 Tom Buffamante 4'4"
Closest to the pin #9 Tom Paprocki Jr. 1' 1"
Closest to the pin #12 Tom Buffamante 13' 1"
Closest to the pin #16 Chris Vesneski 15.5"
Closest to the hole in two shots # 18 Andy Pascarella 18'5"
Skins Day Two $56/team #6 Buffamante/Buffamante, #8 Prey/Hart,
#9 Paprocki/Baker, #12 O'Brien/Brogcinski, #15 Pizon/Smith
Pari Mutual Winning Team # 's Tm 6 win, Tm 21 place, Tm 12 show


©2016 Elkdale Country Club. All rights reserved.
elkdale